Skip to content

Feature, solution and pricing pages are the most common landing page type at 37% of US advertisers

Creatives



ChatGPT Ads: Share of US advertisers using each landing page type (%)

ChatGPT Ads: Share of US advertisers using each landing page type (%)
Landing page typeShare of advertisers (%)
Feature | Solution | Pricing37%
Signup | Demo | Campaign LP16%
Homepage15%
Product or Item14%
Category | Collection | Location12%
Article | Guide | Listicle5%
Reader Note:
Figure reports the share of 400+ US advertisers using each landing page type in a roughly 28-day window ending August 15, 2026. The 37% value is the share of advertisers assigned to the "Feature | Solution | Pricing" bucket, not the share of pages. Other buckets shown are Signup | Demo | Campaign LP at 16%, Homepage at 15%, Product or Item at 14%, Category | Collection | Location at 12%, and Article | Guide | Listicle at 5%. Landing pages were crawled and classified from page content, and the source says the classifier was 84.7% accurate against blind human labels.
Evidence:
Observed behaviour
Vendor interest:
Moderate — This comes from a company with a commercial interest in this market, so it is not a neutral source.
Sample:
Similarweb user panel across 9 live ChatGPT ad markets (panel size not disclosed), plus Graphite analysis of 95k+ US ChatGPT ads from 500+ advertisers, 70k+ creatives, 50k+ headlines, and 8k+ landing pages from April to mid-August 2026.

Good for

Comparing yourself against a similar segment, and choosing what to test next.

Not for

  • Saying that one thing caused another, or predicting what you would get.
  • This comes from a company with a commercial interest in this market, so it is not a neutral source.
  • The source says how much it looked at, but not how any of it was chosen.

Coming soon

This feature isn’t available yet.